Bronze-Arm Tribe | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Characteristics | ||||
Civilization | Nature |
The Bronze-Arm Tribe is a group of creatures in the Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters series.
Plot[]
In The Taken, Raiden Pierce-Okamoto, Allison Underhill, Gabriel Wallace, Master Kimora, and Tatsurion the Unchained encountered the Bronze-Arm Champions from all sides as Chief Thorn-Bringer accused them as being part of the "Darkness Lords" that have been abducting members of their tribe. Chief Thorn-Bringer unleashed Carnivorous Dahlia to attack them until Mighty Shouter vouched for them. It was soon discovered that the Bronze-Arm Tribesmen have been abducted by The Choten in order to siphon their mana. With help from Gabriel, Allison, and Mighty Shouter, Raiden was able to free the captive creatures and get them back to their world.
In The Nature of Things Pt. 1, members of the Bronze-Arm Tribe were seen in the audience of The Great Arena.
List of Tribe Members[]
- Chief Thorn-Bringer (Leader)
- Bronze-Arm Champion (Multiple)
- Carnivorous Dahlia
- Mighty Shouter (Protector & Shaman)
- Copper Locust (Chief Thorn-Bringer's steed)
- Ray (Honorary Member)
- Bronze-Arm Sabertooth
Quoted or referred to on cards[]
Trivia[]
- Chronologically, the Bronze-Arm Tribe is the 3rd group of Creatures to have an human, Ray, in their services.
- The 1st group of Creatures are Skycrusher's Legion, whom had Saguru working among them temporary, as Alakshmi.
- The 2nd group of Creatures are the Council of Logos, who were once allied with The Choten
- However, they are the 1st group of Creatures to make said human, a permanent member.
Protagonists
Raiden Pierce-Okamoto | Tatsurion the Unchained
Allison Underhill | Scaradorable of Gloom Hollow
Gabriel Wallace | Reef Prince Glu-urrgle & Sasha, Channeler of Light
Duel Masters
Master Chavez | Gilaflame the Assaulter
Master Kimora | Mighty Shouter
Master Nadia | Aqua Chaser, Rusalka
Master Isao | Prism-Blade Enforcer
Master Jaha | Black Feather of Shadow Abyss
Original Duel Masters
Antagonists
The Choten | Squillace Scourge
Fingers | Impalicus
Heller | Stonesaur
Alexander Carnahan
Carny | Simian Warrior Grash
Megaria, Empress of Dread
Tiera | Meteor Dragon
Choten's Minions
Okamoto Family
Janet Pierce-Okamoto ● Ken Okamoto | Humonculon the Blaster ● Raiden Okamoto
Kimiko Okamoto ● Satoshi Okamoto ● Keiko Okamoto ● Ichiro Okamoto ● Nobu Okamoto
Wallace Family
Denise Wallace ● Donald Wallace ● Phillip Wallace ● Ronald Wallace
Underhill Family
Arthur Underhill ● Piper Underhill
Verma Family
Alakshmi Verma | Razorkinder Puppet of Miasma Pit & Ember-Eye the Indomitable ● Padma
Other Characters
Echevarria ● Coach Harper ● Master Hawkins ● Lucy
Maribel ● Mr. Boyd ● Nigel Brightmore | Ra-Vu, Seeker of Lightning ● Portia ● Tareq ● Toji
Monarchs
Eternal Haven, Angelic Liege ● King Tritonus ● Queen Kalima of the Infinite Dark
Infernus the Immolator ● Almighty Colossus
Alcadeus, Winged Justice ● Argus, Vigilant Seer ● Beliqua the Ascender ● Blinder Beetle ● Citadel Magistrate ● Cobalt, the Storm Knight ● Cyborg Samurai ● Flare Inhibitor ● Halon ● Kolus, Soulshine Enforcer ● Lars, Virtuous Imager ● Luminar ● Nimbus Scout ● Orion, Radiant Fury ● Rain-Cloud Kraken ● Razorpine Tree ● Rodi Gale, Night Guardian ● Sentrus ● Shaw K'Naw ● Spyweb Scurrier ● Stalker Sphere ● Starlight Strategist ● Star Lantern ● Sun-Stalk Seed ● Urth, the Overlord
Aeropica ● Angler Cluster Hartl ● Aqua-Ranger Commander ● Aqua-Reflector Nomulos ● Aqua Rider ● Aqua Seneschal ● Aqua Surfer Fertil ● Aqua Trickster ● Bladefish ● Buoyant Blowfish ● Captain Orwellia ● Cyber Lord Corile ● Finbarr's Dreadnought ● Fluorogill Manta ● Hazard Crawler ● Hydro Initiate ● Hydro Spy ● Hydrobot Crab ● King Bullfang ● King Coral ● King Poseidon ● Knowledge Warden ● Man o' Warden ● Memory Swarm ● Midnight Crawler ● Mother Virus ● Rapids Lurker, Wwhhshrll ● Saucer-Head Shark ● Snapping Eel ● Steam Star Grapplog ● Vikorakas
Council of Logos
Finbarr ● Hokira ● Milporo
Arachnoir of Cobweb Cavern ● Armored Guard ● Dagger Doll ● Delisle-la of No Return ● Dream Pirate ● Drooling Worm ● Gaunt Boneweaver ● Ghost Spy ● Gigargon ● Gigabolver ● Gigastand ● Gigazanda ● Gorgeon, Shadow of Gluttony ● Grave Worm ● Gregoria's Fortress ● Gregoria, Princess of Malevolence ● Locomotivator of Bleak Trestle ● Marrow Ooze ● Motorcycle Man ● Mr. Smiles ● Mudman Fumes ● Necrodragon of Vile Ichor ● Phosphorescent Ghost ● Ravenous Web-Leg ● Scavenging Chimera ● Skeeter Swarmer ● Skeleton Soldier ● Skull Cutter ● Slyth ● Spinning Terror ● Swampstench Worm ● Trixo of Wicked Wood ● Trox, General of Destruction ● Tygrif ● Venom Worm ● Vicious Coffer ● Wandering Brain-Eater
Assault Dragon ● Badlands Lizard ● Blade-Rush Wyvern ● Blastforge Marauder ● Blastforge Slavetrader ● Blaze Belcher ● Bolgash Dragon ● Bolshack Dragon ● Branca the Treacherous ● Brutalus ● Burnclaw the Relentless ● Chaotic Skyterror ● Draglide the Swiftest ● Drakon Weaponsmith ● Explosive Infantry ● Flametropus ● Galsaur Rock Beast ● General Charzon ● Hammer Dragon Foulbyrn ● Hissy ● Jetflame Lizard ● Kenina the Igniter ● Lava Leaper ● Magma Dragon Melgars ● Meteosaur ● Moorna the Vengeful ● Napalmeon the Conquering ● Om Nom Nom ● Onslaughter Triceps ● Rothos the Destroyer ● Skycrusher ● Skycrusher's Elite ● Skycrusher's Volcano-Ship ● Sledge Bot ● Snaptongue Lizard ● Volcanodon the Whipcracker ● Vorg
Ambush Scorpion ● Brave Giant ● Broadsword Butterfly ● Dawn Giant ● Earthstomp Giant ● Essence Elf ● Fear Fang ● Forest Hornet ● Gasbag ● Granite Avenger ● Hornblade Dragon ● Jackalax ● Karate Carrot ● Launcher Locust ● Lumbering Elderwood ● Mana Tick ● Ninja Pumpkin ● Piercing Seer ● Raging Goliant ● Rapscallion ● Roaming Bloodmane ● Rumbling Terrasaur ● Scissor Scarab ● Shaman Broccoli ● Silver Fist ● Sniper Mosquito ● Splinterclaw Wasp ● Spore Siren ● Striding Hearthwood ● Steel Hammer ● Terradragon Regarion Doom ● The Great Arena ● Thorny Creeper ● Three-Eyed Dragonfly ● Transforming Totem ● Xeno Mantis
Bronze-Arm Tribe
Bronze-Arm Champion ● Bronze-Arm Sabertooth ● Carnivorous Dahlia ● Chief Thorn-Bringer ● Copper Locust
Quillspike Tribe
Headstrong Wanderer ● Prickleback ● Razorhide